Privacy policy

Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (on protection of personal data) to users who interact with web services of Nobile Vet electronically accessible at the address: www.nobilevet.com, that is the home page of the official website of Noble Vet.

This notice describes how to manage the website www.nobilevet.com and not other external web sites accessible via links.

Additional information may be provided within the different access channels, divided on the basis of the topics(thematic areas).

1. TYPES OF DATA

1.1. Navigation data - log files

The computer systems and applications dedicated to the operation of this web site collects, during their normal operation, some data (which are implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet) is not directly associated with identifiable users. Among the data collected includes IP addresses and domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computing environment used by User. This data is processed, for the time strictly necessary for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure smooth operation.

1.2. Data provided voluntarily by the user

The voluntary and explicit e-mail to the addresses indicated in the different channels of access to this site and the compilation of the "format" (masks) specifically set up involve the acquisition of data of the sender / user, to respond instances produced and / or provide the requested service.

1.3. Cookies

Techniques for direct acquisition of personal identification data are not used in any way. The so-called session cookies, regarding the site www.nobilevet.com, once the connection to the Web site is closed, are not stored. The information technology systems at www.nobilevet.com do not use:

  • Cookies for the transmission of personal information;

  • Persistent cookies of any kind.

2. PURPOSE OF DATA

The site www.nobilevet.com performs processing of personal data to the extent strictly necessary to the performance of official duties, excluding the treatment when the purpose can be achieved by using anonymous data or methods that allow identification of the individual only if necessary.

3. METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected.

4. POSSIBILITY OF DATA PROVIDING

The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms of the various services offered in the portal, the failure to provide data required will make it impossible to obtain the service.

 

5. COMMUNICATION AND / OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA

The personal data of people who request the sending of informative material (mailing lists, answers to questions, notices and newsletters, etc..) are used solely for the purpose of providing the service or provision requested and will be disclosed to third parties only where:

  • This is necessary for the fulfillment of the requirements (eg service delivery of the documentation required);

  • Communication is obligatory under the law or regulations;

  • During legal proceedings.

Treatment related to the services on this web site is handled exclusively by the technical staff of www.nobilevet.com.

6. THE "OWNER" OF THE DATA TREATMENT

The "owner" of the data relating to identified or identifiable persons who have consulted this site is:

Nobile Vet
Via Borioni, 11/f
62012 Civitanova Marche (MC)
PI: 01613950433

7. USERS' RIGHTS

The "concerned", ie natural persons, legal persons, bodies or associations to which the data refer have the right at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or update, or modification pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree ..30/06/2003, No 196. Under the same article, the users also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data that concern them, in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.